NBA Basketball

Washington Wizards (24-35)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Bradley Beal59220055111592533081494263003188245168-139
John Wall321104245552122175511691162794929121-152
Bobby Portis276791583424357399620238191039-109
Jabari Parker4411792425118611939129274105281895-210
Dwight Howard923043692948008347416-49
Trevor Ariza551949239605100125120359306210811488-317
Jeff Green57159024752013214689240254117283076-57
Thomas Bryant499331933076276184928257163934-106
Tomas Satoransky571400170345769645104182246551073-44
Sam Dekker3660099199183013421213331717-43
Chasson Randle294505813226402865376213133-42
Devin Robinson4328133600723105
Jordan McRae1917233667128152111659-8
Ian Mahinmi314454183416011210724241520-15
Wesley Johnson314694310991423636621141117-67
Gary Payton II3165800122431111
Troy Brown2920826651421415392781844
Ron Baker15152420561131115615-20
Okaro White3602000220000-3
Team Totals 59 - 2486 5301 1062 1393 683 1974 2414 1566 508 282 830 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Bradley Beal 59 37.3 .475 .821 .350 1.1 5.1 5.4 1.39 0.76 2.85 3.0 25.5
John Wall 32 34.5 .444 .697 .302 0.5 3.6 8.7 1.53 0.91 3.78 2.2 20.7
Bobby Portis 27 25.1 .462 .754 .406 2.0 7.5 1.4 0.70 0.37 1.44 2.9 14.7
Jabari Parker 44 26.8 .474 .723 .302 1.0 6.2 2.4 0.64 0.41 2.16 2.2 13.8
Dwight Howard 9 25.6 .623 .604 - 2.7 9.2 0.4 0.78 0.44 1.78 3.8 12.8
Trevor Ariza 55 35.4 .395 .800 .334 0.7 5.6 3.8 1.47 0.25 1.60 1.9 12.7
Jeff Green 57 27.9 .475 .904 .371 0.9 4.5 2.1 0.49 0.53 1.33 2.2 12.5
Thomas Bryant 49 19.0 .629 .816 .367 1.4 5.8 1.2 0.33 0.80 0.69 1.6 9.5
Tomas Satoransky 57 24.6 .493 .792 .433 0.9 3.2 4.3 0.96 0.18 1.28 2.1 8.1
Sam Dekker 36 16.7 .497 .600 .310 1.1 3.4 0.9 0.86 0.19 0.47 1.0 6.4
Chasson Randle 29 15.5 .439 .650 .431 0.2 1.3 2.1 0.45 0.03 1.14 2.1 5.9
Devin Robinson 4 8.0 .615 .500 - 0.5 1.8 0.5 0.75 0.25 0.00 0.5 4.8
Jordan McRae 19 9.1 .500 .583 .533 0.2 1.1 0.6 0.32 0.26 0.47 0.6 4.3
Ian Mahinmi 31 14.4 .494 .683 .083 1.3 3.5 0.8 0.77 0.48 0.65 2.4 4.0
Wesley Johnson 31 15.1 .394 .643 .365 0.4 2.1 0.7 0.45 0.35 0.55 1.8 3.8
Gary Payton II 3 5.3 .625 - .500 0.3 0.7 1.3 1.00 0.33 0.33 0.7 3.7
Troy Brown 29 7.2 .400 .667 .267 0.2 1.3 0.9 0.28 0.03 0.28 0.6 2.4
Ron Baker 15 10.1 .200 .833 .077 0.1 0.7 1.0 0.40 0.07 0.33 1.2 0.9
Okaro White 3 2.0 .000 - .000 0.3 0.7 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 59 - .469 .762 .346 9.0 40.9 26.5 8.61 4.78 13.7 21.2 113.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints
 
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.