NFL Football

Washington Redskins (1-5)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Keenum5105-16065.61136227.27.109469t7-7094.72-1
C. McCoy118-2766.7122122.04.5201226-4461.02-0
D. Haskins Jr.19-1752.9107107.06.2903392-2132.80-0
Total6132-20464.71365227.56.699869t15-13582.34-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Peterson56322645.23.5925100
S. Sims Jr.658213.716.4065t100
C. Thompson6237913.23.4312000
W. Smallwood68355.84.3812000
D. Haskins Jr.122323.011.5014000
D. Guice1101818.01.805000
C. McCoy121414.07.009000
C. Keenum57122.41.719021
P. Richardson Jr.6100.00.000000
Total612148981.54.065t221

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Thompson62727646.010.2239000
T. McLaurin52340881.617.7469t500
T. Quinn62013522.56.7514111
P. Richardson Jr.62016327.28.1522200
V. Davis41012330.812.3048t100
J. Sprinkle699916.511.0020000
K. Harmon66579.59.5021000
A. Peterson55224.44.4013000
S. Sims Jr.65284.75.6013000
D. Guice132020.06.678000
W. Smallwood63233.87.6714000
R. Davis31113.711.0011000
Total61321365227.510.369t911

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
T. McLaurin5505000000030
D. Hopkins6000099570024
P. Richardson Jr.6202000000012
V. Davis410100000006
A. Peterson511000000006
T. Quinn610100000006
S. Sims Jr.611000000006
Total61129099570090

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Quinn688648.0150
Total688648.0150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Sims Jr.61022622.6450
Total61022622.6450

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Hopkins65771.40-02-21-12-30-14837.733.249.0
Total65771.40-02-21-12-30-14837.733.249.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Way6330165250.111418152148044.8
Total6330165250.111418152148044.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Collins65539161.093.07.0120
J. Bostic64422220.001.01.0000
C. Holcomb64328150.002.07.0100
M. Nicholson6342590.000.50.5030
J. Norman6272341.000.00.0040
M. Ioannidis62513122.5151.01.0000
M. Sweat6221391.0142.55.5010
Q. Dunbar4211830.000.00.0040
D. Payne6217141.091.02.0010
J. Moreland6171520.000.00.0010
F. Moreau4161150.000.00.0000
J. Allen514953.0220.00.0010
S. Hamilton6121110.001.02.0110
R. Anderson610730.000.00.0000
R. Kerrigan68441.5130.00.0010
D. Rodgers-Cromartie27520.000.00.0000
D. Everett54310.000.00.0000
T. Hester54131.080.00.0000
T. Settle64311.070.00.0000
J. Reaves12110.000.00.0000
C. McKinzy31101.000.00.0000
N. Spence31010.000.00.0000
S. Thomas51010.000.00.0000
Total6393259134149712263190

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Q. Dunbar4362.060
M. Nicholson622311.5230
S. Hamilton6100.000
J. Norman6122.020
Total67314.4230
Last updated Oct. 14, 1:31 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.