NFL Football

Washington Redskins (3-9)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Keenum8126-18867.01343167.97.149469t12-11194.84-2
D. Haskins Jr.672-13354.1801133.56.022645t22-15558.52-1
C. McCoy118-2766.7122122.04.5201226-4461.02-0
S. Sims Jr.120-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total12216-34961.92266188.86.49111169t40-31078.18-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Peterson1114764258.44.3729211
D. Guice43720350.85.4960200
C. Thompson7269313.33.5812000
S. Sims Jr.126826.813.6765t100
D. Haskins Jr.6167612.74.7518030
W. Smallwood1117726.54.2417000
C. McCoy121414.07.009000
C. Keenum88111.41.389021
P. Richardson Jr.10100.00.000000
Total12260119399.44.665t562

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. McLaurin114264658.715.3869t500
P. Richardson Jr.102824524.58.7522200
C. Thompson72829141.610.3939000
T. Quinn122619816.57.6219111
K. Harmon121922218.511.6826000
J. Sprinkle121919616.310.3223110
S. Sims Jr.1214806.75.7114000
A. Peterson1111988.98.9122000
V. Davis41012330.812.3048t100
W. Smallwood119645.87.1118000
D. Guice477919.811.2945t100
H. Hentges72131.96.5013000
R. Davis31113.711.0011000
Total122162266188.810.569t1121

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Hopkins120000121219240069
T. McLaurin11505000000030
D. Guice4321000000018
A. Peterson11220000000012
P. Richardson Jr.10202000000012
S. Sims Jr.12210100000012
T. Quinn1210100000108
V. Davis410100000006
J. Sprinkle1210100000006
Total121751111212192410173

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Quinn12169784.9150
S. Sims Jr.1230124.060
Total12199904.7150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Sims Jr.122666625.691t1
Total122666625.691t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Hopkins12192479.20-06-77-86-80-14836.234.443.0
Total12192479.20-06-77-86-80-14836.234.443.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Way12600299649.922230291266544.4
Total12600299649.922230291266544.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Collins1210267351.097.017.0130
J. Bostic128345381.002.03.0010
C. Holcomb127850281.063.08.0300
M. Ioannidis125233197.5422.03.0000
M. Nicholson104934150.000.50.5040
D. Payne114525201.091.02.0020
J. Allen114427175.0380.00.0010
J. Norman11403371.000.00.0160
M. Sweat123822165.0322.55.5120
Q. Dunbar10373160.000.00.0080
F. Moreau10372890.000.00.0040
S. Hamilton12352691.002.05.0110
J. Moreland12332580.000.00.0030
R. Anderson123118131.010.00.0110
R. Kerrigan11241594.5283.04.0110
T. Apke12151320.000.00.0010
T. Settle1110731.070.00.0000
J. Reaves57430.000.00.0000
D. Rodgers-Cromartie27520.000.00.0000
T. Hester116151.080.00.0000
D. Everett75320.000.00.0000
C. Odom14312.0330.00.0100
N. Orchard14311.071.01.0000
N. Spence73121.000.00.0000
A. Colvin32110.000.00.0000
S. Thomas112110.000.00.0000
R. Bee11010.000.00.0000
C. McKinzy31101.000.00.0000
Total127955222733621924499380

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Q. Dunbar10461.560
F. Moreau103165.3100
M. Nicholson1022311.5230
T. Apke1213333.0330
J. Bostic1212626.0260
S. Hamilton12100.000
J. Norman11122.020
Total12131068.2330
Last updated Dec. 7, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.