NFL Football

Washington Redskins (3-13)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Keenum10160-24764.81707170.76.9111569t15-14591.34-2
D. Haskins Jr.9119-20358.61365151.76.727775t29-20476.13-2
C. McCoy118-2766.7122122.04.5201226-4461.02-0
K. Harmon161-1100.0110.711.0000110-0112.50-0
S. Sims Jr.160-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16298-47962.23205200.36.69181375t50-39383.09-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Peterson1521189859.94.2632521
D. Guice54224549.05.8360200
C. Thompson113713812.53.7316000
D. Haskins Jr.92010111.25.0523030
S. Sims Jr.169855.39.4465t100
W. Smallwood1522815.43.6817000
C. McCoy121414.07.009000
C. Keenum109121.21.339121
J. Ferguson2394.53.007000
P. Richardson Jr.10100.00.000000
Total16356158398.94.465t972

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. McLaurin145891965.615.8475t700
C. Thompson114237834.49.0039010
S. Sims Jr.163431019.49.1265400
K. Harmon163036522.812.1730000
P. Richardson Jr.102824524.58.7522200
T. Quinn122619816.57.6219111
J. Sprinkle162624115.19.2723110
A. Peterson15171429.58.3522011
V. Davis41012330.812.3048t100
W. Smallwood159644.37.1118000
H. Hentges1181039.412.8824100
D. Guice577915.811.2945t100
C. Sims72273.913.5015000
R. Davis31113.711.0011000
Total162983205200.310.875t1842

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Hopkins160000212225300096
T. McLaurin14707000000042
S. Sims Jr.16614100000036
A. Peterson15550000000030
D. Guice5321000000018
P. Richardson Jr.10202000000012
T. Quinn1210100000108
V. Davis410100000006
H. Hentges1110100000006
C. Keenum1011000000006
J. Sprinkle1610100000006
Total162891812122253010266

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Quinn12169784.9150
S. Sims Jr.1664264.3110
Total1622131044.7150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Sims Jr.163281925.691t1
W. Smallwood1511414.0140
Total163383325.291t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Hopkins16253083.30-07-88-98-102-35337.336.143.0
Total16253083.30-07-88-98-102-35337.336.143.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Way16790391949.643039354348544.1
Total16790391949.643039354348544.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Collins1511778391.097.518.5240
J. Bostic1610556491.002.03.0020
C. Holcomb1610170311.063.08.0310
J. Allen156846226.0421.51.5010
M. Ioannidis166442228.5483.05.0010
M. Nicholson136245170.000.50.5040
D. Payne155632242.0111.02.0020
M. Sweat165031197.0373.56.5220
S. Hamilton164735121.002.55.5120
F. Moreau124433110.000.00.0050
R. Anderson164329144.0221.02.0510
J. Moreland14413290.001.05.0040
J. Norman12403371.000.00.0160
Q. Dunbar11373160.000.00.0080
R. Kerrigan12251695.5353.04.0110
T. Apke15151320.000.00.0020
N. Orchard514861.071.01.0010
T. Settle1514952.0131.01.0000
D. Johnson2111010.000.00.0010
J. Reaves911650.000.00.0010
A. Colvin610910.000.00.0010
C. Sensabaugh29720.000.51.5000
T. Hester158261.080.00.0000
C. Odom47612.0330.00.0100
D. Rodgers-Cromartie27520.000.00.0000
K. Webster27700.000.00.0020
D. Everett75320.000.00.0000
S. Thomas125230.000.00.0000
K. Ladler14400.000.00.0000
N. Spence73121.000.00.0000
R. Bee11010.000.00.0000
C. McKinzy31101.000.00.0000
M. Smith21100.000.00.0000
Total16103370333046270326515520

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Q. Dunbar11461.560
F. Moreau123165.3100
M. Nicholson1322311.5230
T. Apke1513333.0330
J. Bostic1612626.0260
S. Hamilton16100.000
J. Norman12122.020
Total16131068.2330
Last updated Jan. 28, 1:22 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.