Felix Auger-Aliassime
Rank Points Record
9 3820 29-10
Country: CanadaHeight: 6-3 Born: 8/8/2000
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 185 Birthplace: Montreal, Canada


Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuan Pablo VarillasWin 2-6, 2-6, 6-1, 6-3, 6-3

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
Third RoundMarcos GironWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsNovak DjokovicLoss 5-7, 6-7 (1-7)

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCristian GarinWin 6-3, 6-0
Third RoundJannik SinnerWin 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 3-6, 5-7

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCarlos TabernerWin 1-6, 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsSebastian KordaLoss 2-6, 2-6

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCarlos TabernerWin 6-1, 3-6, 6-4
Third RoundFrances TiafoeWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsDiego SchwartzmanLoss 6-3, 2-6, 3-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLorenzo MusettiLoss 2-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElliot BenchetritWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundAlex MolcanLoss 4-6, 6-2, 6-7 (7-9)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMiomir KecmanovicLoss 4-6, 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBotic van de ZandschulpLoss 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-4), 3-6

Open 13 Provence
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
QuarterfinalsIlya IvashkaWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsRoman SafiullinWin 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (7-5)
FinalAndrey RublevLoss 5-7, 6-7 (4-7)

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEgor GerasimovWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundAndy MurrayWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsCameron NorrieWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-4)
SemifinalsAndrey RublevWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 6-2
FinalStefanos TsitsipasWin 6-4, 6-2

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin 6-4, 0-6, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-5), 7-6(7-4)
Third RoundDaniel EvansWin 6-4, 6-1, 6-1
Fourth RoundMarin CilicWin 2-6, 7-6 (9-7), 6-2, 7-6(7-4)
QuarterfinalsDaniil MedvedevLoss 7-6 (7-4), 6-3, 6-7 (2-7), 5-7, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.