Roberto Bautista Agut
Rank Points Record
18 1850 31-12
Country: SpainHeight: 6-0 Born: 4/14/1988
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 168 Birthplace: Castellon de la Plana, Spain


Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancisco Cerundolo

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos GironWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Second RoundJenson BrooksbyWin 7-5, 6-1
Third RoundCasper RuudLoss 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Generali Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 30Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJurij RodionovWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsJiri LeheckaWin 4-6, 7-5, 7-5
SemifinalsAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
FinalFilip MisolicWin 6-2, 6-2

EFG Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJuan Pablo VarillasLoss 6-7 (3-7), 5-7

Nordea Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDominic ThiemLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAttila BalazsWin 6-1, 6-0, 6-3
Second RoundDaniel Elahi GalanLoss Retired

Mallorca Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaro DanielWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundNick KyrgiosWin Retired
QuarterfinalsDaniil MedvedevWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsAntoine BellierWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
FinalStefanos TsitsipasLoss 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (2-7)

Terra Wortmann Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 6-2, 3-0 Retired
Second RoundTallon GriekspoorWin 6-7 (6-8), 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsDaniil MedvedevLoss 2-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJenson BrooksbyWin 6-0, 6-2
Second RoundDaniel EvansLoss 3-6, 7-5, 6-7 (2-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKamil MajchrzakWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundJenson BrooksbyLoss 3-6, 7-5, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJ.J. WolfWin 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundCarlos AlcarazLoss 2-6, 0-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArthur RinderknechWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundJiri VeselyLoss 2-6, 4-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 19Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndy MurrayWin 6-0, 6-1
QuarterfinalsAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin 6-1, 6-1
SemifinalsKaren KhachanovWin 2-6, 6-3, 7-5
FinalNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-3, 6-4

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGilles SimonWin 6-4, 3-2 Retired
QuarterfinalsAlexander BublikLoss 4-6, 6-2, 6-7 (4-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefano TravagliaWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-4, 5-7, 6-1
Second RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberWin 6-1, 6-0, 6-3
Third RoundTaylor FritzLoss 0-6, 6-3, 6-3, 4-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.