MLB Baseball

Washington Nationals (79-78)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Matt Grace*552010000000.500.500.5000
Anthony Rendon13151085157421238754802.308.373.52996
+ Howie Kendrick4015217461404125291.303.331.47416
Juan Soto*11139773117231216674985.295.406.51672
Adam Eaton*91309519117153036608.294.388.40553
Trea Turner15764110117527518686712843.273.346.415103
Ryan Zimmerman832833175212134929531.265.338.49142
Andrew Stevenson*5474919201135231.257.301.32410
Max Scherzer346781720061141.254.286.2848
Mark Reynolds82193254870134022590.249.327.48727
Bryce Harper*154531991303103410012616412.245.390.495109
Wilmer Difo#1443985392147740388110.231.299.35436
Matt Wieters#7422723527082929450.229.322.36622
Michael A. Taylor13134945782136272911524.223.285.35233
Victor Robles164571011253101.222.280.4224
Spencer Kieboom4911613255021015270.216.308.3109
Adrian Sanchez2347592103180.191.208.2772
Tanner Roark315861121081190.190.217.2594
Jefry Rodriguez1316231001080.188.188.2501
Pedro Severino6819014329021518471.168.254.24712
+ Moisés Sierra27544920042201.167.217.2041
+ Matt Reynolds1213120001140.154.214.1540
Stephen Strasburg21390400012120.103.146.1030
Erick Fedde1015110000150.067.125.0670
Jeremy Hellickson19320210010130.063.063.0940
+ Rafael Bautista96100000010.000.000.0000
Justin Miller501000000000.000.000.0000
+ Tommy Milone*57000000130.000.125.0000
+ Miguel Montero*411000000230.000.154.0000
Joe Ross23000000020.000.000.0000
Wander Suero383000000010.000.000.0000
Austin Voth32000000010.000.000.0000
Total15753437391344271231877066091260115.252.332.416-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Austin L. Adams00-2001.01000300.00
Mark Reynolds00-1000.10000000.00
Sean Doolittle*33.5004202544.1218834581.62
+ Kelvin Herrera23.4004801744.1431212610382.44
Max Scherzer177.70832320213.2145656123512902.57
Tim Collins*00-360022.01977412202.86
Matt Grace*11.500550058.2532219513472.91
Jeremy Hellickson53.6251919091.17841351120653.45
Koda Glover13.250200115.1136611083.52
Justin Miller71.875500251.14122211017603.68
Wander Suero31.750380045.2432019415443.74
Stephen Strasburg97.56321210124.0113575216361493.77
Joe Ross01.00022011.012650334.09
Tanner Roark915.37531300180.1181908724501464.34
Greg Holland22.500550345.1433024232474.76
Austen Williams01.0008009.09554675.00
Erick Fedde23.4001010046.1502727621435.24
Jefry Rodriguez33.500138051.0413230736385.29
+ Trevor Gott02.000200019.0191312410155.68
+ Tommy Milone*11.50054026.137171771235.81
Austin Voth11.50032010.110771586.10
Sammy Solís*12.333550039.1422727618446.18
+ Carlos Torres00-10009.29773396.52
Jimmy Cordero12.333190016.0201212211126.75
Kyle McGowin00-3002.22222036.75
Total7978.503157157401405.0128065662418547313754.00

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.